The Breweries

100+ Indiana Breweries and Guests

Download the Drink Indiana Beer app to favorite the breweries you want to visit, and see the beer list and review the map  and the FAQ  to plan your day.

Check out #INBeerFest on Instagram and Twitter for contests, news, and more.

Brewers of Indiana Guild festivals are opportunities to sample local beer and meet local brewers. They are not races to drink as much as you can--and besides, it would be virtually impossible to sample every beer from every brewery. Anyone who appears to be intoxicated will be denied additional samples and may be deemed to be in violation of local public intoxication statutes.

Indiana Breweries

See the map here and refer to the booth locations below.

Brewery    City    Booth

18th Street Brewery    Hammond    C1
3 Floyds    Munster    A17
450 North Brewing    Columbus    A1
Back Road Brewery    La Porte    B1
Backstep Brewing Company    Crawfordsville    C4
Bare Hands Brewery    Granger    D10
Bier Brewery    Indianapolis    E4
Big Leaf Brewing    West Terre Haute    D1
Big Lug Brewing    Indianapolis    A4
Black Acre Brewing Company    indianapolis    F17
Black Circle Brewing Co.    Indianapolis    C8
Black Swan Brewpub    Plainfield    A9
Blind Owl Brewery    Indianapolis    B3
Bloomington Brewing Company    Bloomington    A5
Brew Link Brewing    Plainfield    D9
Broad Ripple Brewpub    Indianapolis    G4
Burn 'Em Brewing    Michigan City    Standalone
Byway Brewing Co.    Hammond    C5
Cannon Ball brewing Company    Indianapolis    F10
Carson's    Evansville    B4
Cedar Creek Brewing Co    Martinsville    A6
Centerpoint Brewing    Indianapolis    D2
Chilly Water Brewing Company    Indianapolis    A2
Crown Brewing    Crown Point    A18
Danny Boy Beer Works    Carmel    D3
Daredevil Brewing Co    Indianapolis    C3
Deer Creek Brewery    Noblesville    A7
Deviate Brewing    Indianapolis    C6
The Devil's Trumpet Brewing Co.    Merrillville    B10
Evil Czech Brewery    Mishawaka    E1
Flat 12 Bierwerks    Indianapolis    F9
Flix Brewhouse    Carmel    A3
Fountain Square Brewery    Indianapolis    B2
Four Day Ray Brewing     Fishers     A8
Function Brewing    Bloomington    F13
Goshen Brewing Co.     Goshen    Standalone
Grand Junction Brewing Company    Westfield    B5
The Guardian Brewing Company    Muncie    E9
Half Moon Restaurant & Brewery    Kokomo    C10
Happy Brewing Co.    Indianapolis    C7
Hop River Brewing Company    Fort Wayne    E2
Indiana City    Indianapolis    Standalone
Ironwood brewing    Valparaiso     F1
Junk Ditch Brewing Company    Fort Wayne    F12
Kopacetic Beer Factory    Monticello    F11
Lafayette Brewing Co    Lafayette    G3
Mad Anthony Brewing    Fort Wayne    G5
Maidens Brewery & Pub    Evansville    B7
MashCraft Brewing    Greenwood    A10
Metazoa Brewing Co.    Indianapolis    E3
Mind Over Mash Brewing Company    Brownsburg    F14
Moontown Brewing Company    Whitestown    F16
New Albanian Brewing Company    New Albany    F15
New Corner Brewing Company    Muncie    A11
Noble Order Brewing    Richmond    F7
Off Square Brewing    Crown Point    F2
OrthoCity Brewery & Smokehouse    Warsaw    B8
Pax Verum Brewing Co    Lapel    D5
People's Brewing Company    Lafayette    D4
Planetary Brewing Co.    Greenwood    F18
Quaff On Brewing Company    Nashville    Standalone
RAM    Indianapolis, Fishers    E6
Redemption Alewerks    Indianapolis    G9
Rock Bottom    Indianapolis     B9
Round Town Brewery    Indianapolis    A13
Scarlet Lane Brewing Company    McCordsville    Standalone
Schnitz Brewery    Jasper    E7
Sour Note Brewing     Hammond     C2
St. Benedict's Brew Works    Ferdinand    F3
St. Joseph Brewery     Indianapolis     D6
Sun King Brewing Company    Indianapolis    Standalone
Switchyard Brewing Company    Bloomington    E8
The Tap Brewery Bloomington Standalone
Taxman Brewing Company    Bargersville    B6
Teays River Brewing    Lafayette    A14
Terre Haute Brewing Company    Terre Haute    G10
Thr3e Wise Men Brewing Co    Indianapolis    F4
Traders Brewing Company    Indianapolis    D7
Triton Brewing Company    Indianapolis    A15
Trubble Brewing    Fort Wayne    G6
TwoDEEP Brewing Co.    Indianapolis    E10
Upland Brewing     Bloomington     G1
Upland Sours Brewery    Bloomington     G2
Wabash Brewing    Indianapolis    G7
Wolves Head Brewing    muncie    F5
Wooden Bear Brewing    Greenfield, IN    A16
ZwanzigZ Brewing    Columbus    G8


Indiana Guests

Ash and Elm Cider Co    Indianapolis    D8
Gale's Hard Cider    Madison    E5
Great Fermentations, Bloomington Hop Jockeys, MONK    F8
Misbeehavin' Meads    Valparaiso    C9
New Day Craft    Indianapolis    A12


HopCat

Visit the HopCat booth in the middle of the park for 8 Indiana specialty beers and 1 mead that you won't find anywhere else at the fest! See the beer list for details.


Guest Breweries

Bell's Brewery    Kalamazoo, Michigan    World Class/Monarch booth
Dogfish Head    Milton, DE    World Class/Monarch booth
Firestone Walker Brewery    Paso Robles, CA    World Class/Monarch booth
Heretic Brewing    Fairfield, CA    Craftroads booth
Lagunitas Brewing Company    Petaluma, CA    World Class/Monarch booth
Melvin Brewing    Alpine, WY    Craftroads booth
Revolution Brewing    Chicago, IL    World Class/Monarch booth
WarPigs USA Brewing Co    Chicago, IL    World Class/Monarch booth